Calendar 2019

 

December

13

Zürich (Switzerland)

Konzertsaal 3

Lange Nacht ZHdK

Program

Sebastian Cordoba Upegui.

21.30

December

12

Zürich (Switzerland)

Kammermusiksaal 1

Konzert Podium: Violine 

Duo Melina Murray (Violin) and Paula Sánchez (Piano)

Program

Joaquin Turina (1882–1949)

20.30

December

8

Ruti (Switzerland)

Sinfonisches Blasorchester Helvetia Rüti-Tann

Winterkonzert

Program

E. Humperdinck, de Meij, J., Jaeggi S.,  Maslanka, D.

17.00

October

25

Thun (Switzerland)

Fundus-Bühne Thun Marktgasse 5, 3600 Thun (Ch)

Kinderwelten Bilderwelten

Program

Schumann, Statie y Debussy,.  Ilustraciones de Bernhard Moser.

19.00

October

10

Campagnatico (Italy)

Iglesia Chiesa sant'Antonio

Semana de Música en Grosseto

Duo Melina Murray (Violin) and Paula Sánchez (Piano)

Program

Debussy, Turina y Ravel, Paintings of Bernhard Moser

20.30

September

27

Hofstetten (Switzerland)

Aula Schule Hofstetten 

Duo Melina Murray (Violin) and Paula Sánchez (Piano)

 

Programm 

Debussy, Turina y Ravel, Paintings of Bernhard Moser

19.30

September

26

Zürich (Switzerland)

Kirchgemeindehaus Hottingen

Duo Melina Murray (Violin) and Paula Sánchez (Piano)
 

Program 

Debussy, Turina y Ravel, Paintings of Bernhard Moser

19.30

September

14

Barranquilla (Colombia)

Auditorio Universidad del Norte

Piano 4 Hands with Master Mariana Posada

Program

W. A. MOZART, F. SCHUBERT, J, BRAHMS

17.00

September

12

Medellín (Colombia)

Sala de Conciertos Museo El Castillo

Piano 4 Hands with Master Mariana Posada

Program

W. A. MOZART, F. SCHUBERT, J, BRAHMS

19.00

September

10

Medellín (Colombia)

Teatro Pablo Tobón

Kinderwelten... Bildernwelten

Programm

Schumann, Statie und  Debussy,.  Paintings of Bernhard Moser.

17.00

August

28

Bogotá (Colombia)

​Auditorio Virginia Gutiérrez. Edificio de Postgrados Ciencias Humanas

Universidad Nacional de Colombia

Piano 4 Hands with Master Mariana Posada

Program

W. A. MOZART, F. SCHUBERT, J, BRAHMS

14.30

May

18

Thun (Switzerland)

Fundus-Bühne Thun Marktgasse 5, 3600 Thun (Ch)

Kinderwelten Bilderwelten

Program

Schumann, Statie y Debussy,.  Illustrations by Bernhard Moser.

Hour 18.30

April

7

Urdorf (Switzerland)

Urdorf Church

Program (Cembalo)

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Giovanni Battista Pergolesi 

Hour 17.00

April

5

Sarmenstorf (Switzerland)

Sarmenstorf Church

Program (Cembalo)

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Giovanni Battista Pergolesi 

Hour 17.00

January

26

Affoltern am Albis (Switzerland)

Ennetgraben Auditorium

Klavierfestival 2019

Program

G. Gershwin: Porgy & Bess - Fantasy for Two Pianos

Hour 17.00

  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square
  • LinkedIn Square Negro
  • youtube-square

© 2023 by The Berkshire Trio. Proudly created with Wix.com